top of page

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

DATA PROCESSING INFORMATION pursuant to art. 13 and 14 of Reg. 2016/679, "Regulation".

The company Best Group Srl with registered office in Italy, Via Bruxelles 21 - 76121 Barletta (BT), VAT number 04213200720, the sole owner of the Private vegan ecofriendly brand, is the owner of the processing of your personal data collected through this website www .privatoeco. com ("Site") and will treat them in compliance with current legislation and as indicated below. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully, which applies to every access to the Site, even regardless of the purchase of the products sold there.

We remind you that this Privacy Policy is governed by Italian law and in particular by the Code regarding the protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196, the "Code") and by the European Regulation n. 2016/679 (the "Regulation") which entered into force definitively on 25 May 2018. The Code and the Regulation guarantee that the processing of personal data takes place in compliance with fundamental rights and freedoms, as well as the dignity of the data subject, with particular reference to confidentiality, personal identity and the right to the protection of personal data.

Except for navigation data, regulated by the Cookie Policy, the processing of personal data is based on:

• consent given by the user for the purposes referred to in point b) - with exclusive reference to the Social login - and points d) and e);

• legitimate interest of both Best Group in providing the services of the Site, and of the user himself in navigating correctly on the Site and / or legitimate interest of Best Group in responding to any customer requests.

With reference to the previous point 2 (c), the legal basis of the processing indicated therein lies in the fulfillment of the contract and in the obligation to fulfill the pre and post contractual obligations.

It should be noted that, based on the principle of legitimate interest, Best group may contact you in order to offer you services and products similar to those previously purchased. It should also be noted that, based on current legislation, this type of contact (so-called "soft spam") does not require consent.

In any case, you can, at any time, request the interruption of the treatment and Best Group will do so without delay.

1. Holder of the treatment of personal data.

Best group Srl, (VAT number 04213200720) with registered office in Barletta, via Bruxelles 21 - 76121, Italy is the independent owner of the processing of personal data of users who browse the site, including navigation, marketing and data profiling data as well as data related and related to sales made through the integrated online website and related pre and post sales support activities.

2. Responsible for the protection of personal data.

Best Group srl has appointed the person in charge for the protection of personal data, who can be contacted at the following e-mail address info@bestgroup.it for any information regarding the processing of your personal data and to exercise the rights illustrated below.

3. Type and purpose of the treatments carried out on the Site - Legal basis of the treatment.

Different types of personal data are collected and processed through the Site, applications or direct contact, for different purposes and in different ways.

We only collect information that is necessary, relevant and adequate for the purpose for which it is provided.

More specifically, the information we collect includes some or all of the following:

(a) personal data relating to navigation, processed both to allow the Site to function properly and for marketing purposes. In this regard, we invite you to read the "Cookie Policy";

(b) personal data provided voluntarily by the user (such as, for example, e-mail address, personal data, password provided by filling out the "My Account" registration form), or in any case lawfully acquired during the iteration of the site with the user, to satisfy the user's requests and offer the services, assistance and information requested on Starter Italia products.

It should be noted that registration and access via a social profile involve the communication of some data (including Name, Surname, Email and any other data relating to the user and present on the social network) by the chosen social network and require it then the acquisition of an explicit permission to be granted before access, which will allow to perform actions with the user's account.

In some cases, social networks require you to obtain feedback and information on the use of the log-in.

For more information, refer to the related privacy documentation on the social network;

(c) the personal data provided by the user as part of the online registration processes on the Site, sending of product purchase order forms for the conclusion of electronic commerce transactions and interrelationships with users for functional and instrumental activities sales, as well as for any necessary pre and post sales assistance;

(d) with the express consent of the user, Best Group srl may process the personal data of the latter for marketing purposes, or to send to the user (through traditional tools and through telematic tools such as newsletters, emails, sms, mms and smart messages) information and updates on products, sales, promotional campaigns, events and other initiatives promoted by Best Group;

(e) with the express consent of the user, Best Group may process the personal data of the latter also in order to study consumption habits and choices in order to make the products and initiatives more responsive to the tastes and needs of its own clients.

4. How we use the information we collect.

Only information that is necessary for the purpose for which it was collected is processed. We have the option not to receive marketing communications from us (and consent can be revoked at any time). No "unwanted" emails or communications are sent and data is not shared with anyone else, except to complete the purchase or sale contract.

Personal data are used only for the purposes and legal bases indicated in the following points:

Purpose of the processing.

Legal basis of the processing.

We may use and process personal information where it is necessary to perform a contract and to fulfill and complete the

orders, purchases and other transactions concluded with the writer and for analysis of

contractual performance.

• To register a new customer, create and manage your customer account

and provide services to the user.

• Provide technical support for the product.

Manage the relationship, including order processing and file delivery

requested product or service or vice versa with suppliers.

Processing is required for

the performance of a contract or for

make a deal.

• Provide information about our company and its products and services e

provide you with newsletters or email updates;

• To inform about special offers and products or services they might

to interest.

• Understand the flow of traffic on our website and deliver

a better website experience and understanding our customer needs.

Consent - which can be withdrawn at any time.

• Measure the interest of customers and suppliers and improve our products,

services and website.

• Provide the information, products or services requested.

• To fulfill the obligations deriving from any stipulated contracts.

• Help provide the highest level of customer attention;

• To manage and operate our website - to keep our website updated and relevant, to develop our business and to inform our marketing strategy and monitor how we do this

use our website.

• Provide general information on the website and provide our products and

Services.

• Make sure that the content of the website is presented in the best possible way

effective.

• To view the most significant and relevant ads on the website.

Processing is necessary for supporting interests

legitimate business in running our business.

We remind you that you have the right to object to the processing of personal data carried out for our legitimate interest.

That is, the right to object at any time.

For the prevention and detection of fraud, money laundering or other offenses or for the purpose of responding to a binding request by

a public authority or a court.

Processing is necessary to comply with legal and regulatory obligations.

We may need to process personal information to contact the interested party in the event of an urgent security notice.

5. Source of personal data

The personal data collected by Best Group are provided directly by the user (by registering on the Site or as part of the sales process), except for the navigation data referred to in point 2 (a) above and for the data collected during registration and access via the social profile, as indicated in point 2 (b) above.

6. Study of user habits and consumption choices.

As indicated in point 2 (e) above and with the express consent of the user, Best Group may process the user's personal data for the purpose of studying the habits and consumption choices of users in order to make the products and the best Initiatives groups that best meet the tastes and needs of their customers.

Best Group, with the aid of automated tools, will process data relating to the value and frequency of purchases (even if the latter were made during the sales period) as well as the type of products purchased in a given period of time. This study aims to offer customers and users products, services and initiatives that best meet their tastes and needs. In this regard, it should be noted that the study of user and customer behavior will take place in a non-invasive way in the personal sphere.

As indicated in point 2 (a) above and with the express consent of the user, Best Group may process the user's personal data, using automated tools, to study cookies in order to verify navigation on the Site and to propose products and services in line with the navigation activity.

7. Methods of processing personal data carried out by Best Group.

The personal data collected through the Best Group website are processed using mainly IT and telematic methods and tools, adopting the necessary security measures in order to minimize the risk of destruction or loss, even accidental, of the data itself, of access unauthorized or unauthorized processing permitted or not in accordance with the collection purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

However, due to the nature of the online transmission medium, these measures cannot in any way limit or exclude any risk of unauthorized access or loss of data.

To this end, it is advisable to periodically check that the computer is equipped with adequate software devices for the protection of data transmission over the network, both incoming and outgoing (such as updated antivirus systems) and that the Internet service provider has taken measures suitable for the security of data transmission over the network (such as firewalls and spam filters).

On www.privatoeco.com each purchase is made in maximum security thanks to the use of the most advanced technological and coding systems (SSL).

8. Compulsory or optional nature of providing data.

With the exception of navigation data (whose provision and collection are governed by the "Cookie Policy" section of this page), the provision of personal data collected through the Site to Best Group to satisfy requests and queries from users, both for the purpose of marketing purposes and study of consumer habits and preferences, is free, optional and optional. Failure to provide it does not limit the use of the Site, however it may make it impossible for Best Group to respond to requests for information and questions, or to send information material, updates, newsletters and invitations to Best Group events.

The provision of personal data, in particular personal data, e-mail address, postal address, telephone number and bank details (in the case of payments by credit card) is necessary for the purpose of concluding the contract for the purchase of products through the Site. .

On the other hand, some of these data may be essential for the provision of other services rendered on the Site and connected to the sale (pre and post sales services, such as, for example, the transport, replacement service, etc.) or for fulfill obligations deriving from legal or regulatory provisions (tax legislation and anti-money laundering legislation).

Failure to provide data may therefore constitute, depending on the case, a legitimate and justified reason for not executing the contract for the purchase of products on the Online and / or the provision of services connected to it.

Depending on the case and, where necessary, the mandatory or optional nature of the provision of data will be indicated from time to time, adding a special character (*) to the mandatory information or only the data necessary for the provision of services and for the purchase of products on the Site. Failure to provide optional personal data will not entail any obligation or disadvantage.

9. Categories of recipients of personal data.

Best Group communicates the personal data of users of the Site only within the limits permitted by law and in accordance with the following. In addition to what is indicated in the previous point 2 b. (ie to the Social login), personal data may be known by:

Best Group employees and consultants, who will operate as persons authorized to proceed

10. Data retention period

Personal data collected for sales purposes are kept for a period not exceeding 10 years, in compliance with tax and civil law. Furthermore, these data can be kept for a further period of time, in order to respect the unlimited guarantee granted to the customer.

The personal data provided for marketing and profiling purposes are kept for the period necessary for the specific processing and in consideration of the interest expressed by the customer in receiving updates on products and events organized by Best Group.

11. Rights recognized by the privacy law to the user.

The user is always entitled to obtain from Best Group confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form.

He also has the right to obtain information on the origin of personal data; of the purposes and methods of the processing; of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; the identification details of the data controller and data processors; the indication of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as, for example, data processors or persons authorized to process them. The user also has the right to request the updating, correction or, when interested, the integration of personal data, the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of personal data processed in violation of the law, including those referred to storage is not necessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; the attestation that the aforementioned operations have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated, except in the case in which this fulfillment proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to to what is protected right. The user also has the right to data portability.

However, the user has the right to object in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection, to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purposes of sending. of advertising or direct marketing material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication and also has the right to request the limitation of the processing of data concerning you. The right to object can also be exercised specifically, with regard to one or more methods of sending marketing communications. The user also has the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority as well as the right to revoke the consent previously given.

The rights listed above can be exercised by contacting the Data Protection Officer by writing to info@bestgroup.itor by selecting the appropriate category in the online contact form.

12. Updates

The content of this privacy policy may change from time to time, so you may need to check this page from time to time to make sure you allow information to be shared. Where possible, we will seek direct contact to inform you of any new changes.

Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies to track, in anonymous and aggregate form, the use of the site by the visitor and to propose content from social media.

Cookies are small files recorded on your device. Cookies can be used to determine if a connection has already been made between your device and our pages. Only the cookie stored on your device is identified. No personal data is stored in the "Cookies" folder.

If you use our website, you consent to the use and storage of cookies on your device. Any cookies already present on your device can be deleted at any time. For more information on how to do this you can refer to the instructions of your browser or device.

The cookies used by this site are of 2 types:

1. Technical cookies, such as google analytics and to track the acceptance of our cookie policy.

2. Third party cookies. These are the cookies installed on the visitor's computer by social media embedded in the "social" page of this site. For these, a link to the publisher's policy pages is provided below.

COOKIE POLICY

Preferenze e impostazioni dei cookie

 

Puoi modificare le impostazioni dei cookie come di seguito descritto.

 

Cookie essenziali

Questi cookie abilitano funzionalità fondamentali come la sicurezza e la gestione della rete, e sono finalizzati a fornirti l'accesso a funzioni come il tuo profilo e gli acquisti, le risorse riservate ai soli membri e altre aree del sito. Puoi disabilitarli modificando le impostazioni del tuo browser, ma questo potrebbe compromettere il corretto funzionamento del sito.

 

Cookie di marketing, analisi e altri cookie

Ti consigliamo di abilitare questi cookie per poter usufruire di un'esperienza più personalizzata. Il nostro sito utilizza strumenti, come i cookie, per capire come utilizzi i servizi e per migliorare sia la tua esperienza che la nostra rilevanza pubblicitaria; puoi modificare le impostazioni dei cookie in qualsiasi momento attraverso il relativo collegamento presente sul nostro sito.

 

Per saperne di più sui cookie, compreso come vedere quali sono stati impostati e capire come gestirli, eliminarli e bloccarli, visita il sito www.aboutcookies.org o www.garanteprivacy.it/cookie o ec.europa.eu/info/cookies_it.

In alternativa, è anche possibile disabilitare l'accettazione dei cookie da parte del browser, modificando le impostazioni dei cookie nel browser. Di norma queste impostazioni si trovano nel menu "opzioni" o "preferenze" del tuo browser.

Tieni presente che l'eliminazione dei nostri cookie e la disabilitazione dei cookie futuri o delle tecnologie di tracciamento potrebbero impedirti di accedere a determinate aree o funzioni dei nostri Servizi o potrebbero in altro modo influire negativamente sulla tua esperienza utente.

I seguenti link possono essere utili, oppure puoi utilizzare l'opzione "Aiuto" nel tuo browser.

Per escludere e impedire l'utilizzo dei tuoi dati da parte di Google Analytics in tutti i siti web, consulta le seguenti istruzioni: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/32050?co=GENIE.Platform%3DAndroid&hl=it.

La presente Informativa sui cookie è soggetta a variazioni. Ti invitiamo a consultare periodicamente questa pagina per prendere visione delle ultime informazioni sui cookie impostati sul nostro sito.

Questo sito utilizza i cookie per tracciare, l'utilizzo del sito stesso da parte del visitatore e per proporre contenuti dai social media.
 
Cosa sono i cookie
I cookie sono piccoli pezzi di dati memorizzati sul browser di un visitatore del sito. In genere vengono utilizzati per tenere traccia delle impostazioni selezionate dagli utenti e delle azioni intraprese su un sito.


Perché utilizziamo i Cookie?
Utilizziamo i cookie per una serie di motivi, come ad esempio:
• Fornire una esperienza migliore ai visitatori e clienti.
• Identificare gli utenti registrati al sito.
• Monitorare e analizzare le prestazioni, il funzionamento e l'efficacia del sito.
• Garantire che il nostro sito sia sicuro e facile da usare.
• Capire e migliorare l'impatto delle nostre campagne di marketing.


I cookie possono essere installati non solo dal nostro sito (cookie di prima parte), ma anche da un sito diverso che installa cookie tramite il nostro sito (cookie di terze parti) ed è in grado di riconoscerli. Questo accade perché sul nostro sito sono presenti elementi (immagini, mappe, suoni, link a pagine web di altri domini, etc) che risiedono su server diversi da quello del nostro sito.
A seconda della loro funzione, i cookie possono avere una durata diversa. Esistono cookie di sessione (durano solo il tempo della sessione di navigazione online) e cookie persistenti (rimangono sul dispositivo anche dopo la chiusura del browser e durano per il periodo di tempo specificato nel cookie).


Cookie utilizzati sul nostro sito
I cookie utilizzati sul nostro sito possono essere classificati in diverse tipologie in base alla loro finalità.
I cookie essenziali ti permettono di navigare all'interno del sito e di utilizzare funzionalità essenziali come le aree private e sicure.
I cookie analitici ci permettono di capire come utilizzi il nostro sito (ad esempio, quali pagine visiti), di ottenere statistiche sull'utilizzo del nostro sito, di migliorare il sito identificando eventuali errori e problemi di prestazione.
I cookie funzionali sono cookie utilizzati per ricordare le scelte fatte dagli utenti, al fine di migliorare la loro esperienza (ad esempio la lingua).
I cookie di marketing vengono utilizzati per raccogliere informazioni sull'impatto delle nostre campagne di marketing effettuate in altri siti su utenti e non utenti.


Di seguito un elenco di dettaglio dei cookie utilizzati.

bottom of page